BUILDING FOR SALE | PROPERTY WITH MIXED USE | AV. INGLANDEDIFICIO EN VENTA | PROPIEDAD CON USO MIXTO | AV. INGLATERRA

Arcos, Guadalajara, Jalisco

  • $7,910,000 MXN For Sale
Ver Tour Virtual

Details

  • Type: Building
  • ID: EB-VZ8511
  • Internal ID: INGLA01
  • Lot Length: 22 m
  • Lot Width: 10 m
  • Floors: 3
  • Expenses: no aplica
MIXED BUILDING FOR SALE | AV. INGLAND
CURRENTLY SET UP FOR OFFICES

$7,910,000 | Arcos Neighborhood

OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTORS:
READY TO OPERATE

AAA Location just steps from Niños Héroes and Agustín Yáñez, the area of highest commercial and executive demand in Guadalajara.

THE ASSET:
- Land: 219 m² | Construction: 506 m² over 3 levels
- Current distribution: 8 independent offices of various sizes + 9 bathrooms
- Mixed-use zoning | Immediate commercial/residential use
- Access routes: Av. Inglaterra, Niños Héroes, Agustín Yáñez, 3 min from La Minerva

THE UPSIDE:
✅ Build or Remodel into 8-9 Loft Apartments | Arcos Neighborhood Future Potential Sale: $28.7 MDP
COS 0.7
CUS 2.1 + 1.9 = 4 876 M2 CONSTRUCTION ALLOWED
✅ Executive Airbnb | Area with 82% annual occupancy. Rate $1,800/night
✅ Maximum CUS: Permitted Land Use for 6 floors

KEY METRICS FOR INVESTORS:
- Price per m² land: $36,119 | 15% lower vs lots on Chapultepec
- IRR for remodeling project: 133% in 14 months

This is not just a building, it is a cash flow machine in the area with the highest appreciation in GDL. Ideal for: Family Office, Wealth Investor, Boutique Developer.

Schedule a visit. Direct dealings only with qualified investors.
EDIFICIO MIXTO EN VENTA | AV. INGLATERRA
ACTUALMENTE MONTADO PARA OFICINAS

$7,910,000 | Colonia Arcos

OPORTUNIDAD PARA INVERSIONISTAS:
LISTO PARA OPERAR

Ubicación AAA a pasos de Niños Héroes y Agustín Yáñez, zona de mayor demanda comercial y ejecutiva de Guadalajara.

EL ACTIVO:
- Terreno: 219 m² | Construcción: 506 m² en 3 niveles
- Distribución actual: 8 oficinas independientes multimedidas + 9 baños
- Uso de suelo MIXTO | Aprovechamiento inmediato comercial/habitacional
- Vías de acceso: Av. Inglaterra, Niños Héroes, Agustín Yáñez, a 3 min de La Minerva

EL UPSIDE:
✅ Construye o Remodela a 8-9 Deptos Loft | Colonia Arcos Venta potencial Futura: $28.7 MDP
COS 0.7
CUS 2.1 + 1.9 = 4 876 M2 CONSTR. PERMITIDOS
✅ Airbnb Ejecutivo | Zona con 82% ocupación anual. Ticket $1,800/noche
✅ CUS a tope: Uso de Suelo Permitido para 6 pisos

MÉTRICAS CLAVE INVERSIONISTA:
- Precio m² terreno: $36,119 | 15% abajo vs lotes sobre Chapultepec
- TIR proyecto remodelación: 133% en 14 meses

Este no es un edificio, es una máquina de flujo en la zona con mayor plusvalía de GDL. Ideal para: Family Office, Inversionista patrimonial, Desarrollador boutique.

Agenda visita. Solo trato directo con inversionistas calificados.

Donner & Asociados

EB-VZ8511
Print Property

Location

Arcos, Guadalajara, Jalisco

Featured Properties